2019 Steeple Awards Nominees coming soon

Join us as we celebrate those who dedicate life to the building

2019 Steeple Awards Nominees

Indie Artist of The Year

  1. Ashley J. Wright
  2. S'ken Evans
  3. DeLeon Carr
  4. Meesha Gardner
  5. Kendrick Evans
  6. Milton Calvin
  7. Andrew Potts & Lemuel
  8. Joshua Israel
  9. Restoration
  10. Choir Boi Cam

Manager of The Year

  1. Marques Collins, MC Management
  2. Robert Hatcher, The ROB Hatcher Agency
  3. Carlton Cofield, The Platform Agency
  4. Nicole Heyward, Creative Classic Agency
  5. Marlon Boykins, PK Management
  6. Jeemell Green, The Headliner Agency
  7. Jay Williams, JAY Management
  8. Blended Notes Entertainment
  9. Shawn Christopher, The Christopher Entertainment Agency
  10. VZ Washington, Right Way Management

new Artist of The Year

  1. JE White
  2. Charles Clark
  3. Yonette Odessa
  4. Clinton McFarland
  5. J. Windsor
  6. Joanna Hale-McGill
  7. Denita Gibbs
  8. Jason Warrior
  9. DOE Jones
  10. Phil Thompson

Producer / Songwriter of The Year

  1. Derrick Stevenson
  2. Warryn Campbell
  3. Jor’dan Armstrong
  4. Bishop William Murphy
  5. Timberland
  6. Brandon Watson
  7. Tanty Freeman II
  8. Mod G - G1 Productions
  9. Travis Malloy
  10. RC - Ryland Anderson

Male Vocalist of The Year

  1. Vashawn Mitchell
  2. Joshua Rogers
  3. Tyler Little
  4. Enrique Holmes
  5. Brian Courtney Wilson
  6. Jason Nelson
  7. Rudy Currence
  8. Earl Bynum
  9. Chandler Moore
  10. Jabari Johnson

CD of The Year

  1. Miranda Curtis “Open Heaven”
  2. Snoop Dogg “Bible of Love”
  3. Ben Tankard “Rise”
  4. Jonathan McReynolds “Make Room”
  5. Restine Jackson "No Fear"
  6. Keyondra Lockett “The Heal”
  7. Vincent Bohanan and Sounds of Victory “Road to 5: We Win”
  8. Isaiah Templeton “This Life”
  9. Dexter Walker & Zion Movement “Hope”
  10. Koryn Hawthorne “Unstoppable”

FEMale Vocalist of The Year

  1. Lucinda Moore
  2. Tasha Page Lockhart
  3. Darlene McCoy
  4. Koryn Hawthorne
  5. Maranda Curtis
  6. LaShanda MaCadney
  7. Shana Wilson Williams
  8. Benita Jones
  9. Tammi Haddon
  10. Casey J

SONG of The Year

  1. Lucinda Moore “Still Alive I Survive”
  2. Tasha Cobbs Leonard “This Is A Move” (Live)
  3. Brian Courtney Wilson “A Great Work”
  4. Kirk Franklin “Love Theory”
  5. Kelonate Gavin “No Ordinary Worship” (Live)
  6. Zacardi Cortez “Oh How I Love You”
  7. Maranda Curtis “Nobody Like You Lord”
  8. Kezia Alford “Mississippi Tales”
  9. Travis Malloy, "We serve a mighty God"
  10. Donald Lawrence “Deliver Me”

Urban Inspirational Artist of The Year

  1. Dee 1
  2. Lil Noovie
  3. Jor’dan Armstrong
  4. Da Shepard Boy
  5. Emcee N.I.C.E
  6. 4G
  7. Sha Sha Muzik
  8. Miz Tiffany
  9. Deacon Authority
  10. Mr. De

Media Publication of The Year

  1. The Christian View Magazine
  2. Jason Hardy - The J Hardy Group
  3. Team Jesus Magazine
  4. UGospel
  5. Brittany Bee Media
  6. The Purpose Driven Women Magazine
  7. The Christian Bloggers
  8. Aldren Mccullar & Gospel Artist Entertainment
  9. Devante Arbet - Gospel Guru
  10. Lady Bell - Indie Artist Now

Outstanding In Media

  1. Willie Moore Jr.
  2. Rhodell Lewis
  3. Juandolyn Stokes
  4. Levi Harrell
  5. Twanda Black, KISS 104.1
  6. Kim Ford, AIB TV
  7. The Christian View TV
  8. Rodney E. Evans 91.9 WCLK
  9. Reggie Brown, Kansas City MO
  10. Linda Greenwood, Raleigh, NC

Quartet of The Year

  1. The Wardlaw Brothers
  2. Lil Jay and The Spiritual Boys
  3. Unity of Navasota TX
  4. David Hammond & The Chosen Disciples
  5. Tony Ward & Damascus
  6. Men of Purpose
  7. Wendy Peterson and Unity
  8. The Brown Boyz
  9. Gods Posse
  10. The Williams Singers

Duo or Group of The Year

  1. Shelby Five
  2. The Walls Group
  3. Judah Band
  4. Tommy McGuffey & True Worship
  5. Fresh Start Worship
  6. Gods Chosen
  7. Grace Justified
  8. Chosen Generation
  9. Anthony Nelson & The Overcomers
  10. Vincent Tharpe & Kenosis

Contemporary Choir of The Year

  1. Chris Brunson & Anointed
  2. Sean Tillery & Change
  3. Demetrius West & Jesus Promoters
  4. Dexter Walker & Zion Movement
  5. Vincent Bohanan & SOV
  6. Dr. Alyn E. Waller Presents Fresh Anointing
  7. New Direction
  8. Patrick Bean & The Bonafide Worshippers
  9. Jason Mcgee & The Choir
  10. Jason Wright & Masters Touch

Best Collaboration Performance

  1. Erica Campbell ft. Warryn Campbell
  2. Donald Lawrence ft. Le’Andria Johnson “Deliver Me / This Is My Exodus”
  3. Tori Kelly ft. Kirk Franklin “Never Alone”
  4. Fred Jerkins ft Last Call “Victory”
  5. Patti LaBelle and Deborah Joy Winans “Changed”
  6. Terrell Hunt ft. Avery Sunshine, Nickie Conley and Jasmyne Hinson - “You Did It”
  7. Keyondra Lockett ft 1K “Joy”
  8. Enrique Holmes ft. Chandler Moore “Come By Here” Live
  9. Anthony Brown & Group Therapy ft. 1K Phew "I Got That"
  10. BeBe Winans "He Promised Me" ft. Tobbi & Tommi and Kiandra

Traditional Choir of The Year

  1. Jay Williams and Total Praise
  2. Donald Lawrence and TriCity
  3. Bishop Noel Jones & City of Sanctuary Choir
  4. Charles Jenkins and The Fellowship Choir
  5. Atlanta Chapter of GMWA Mass Choir
  6. The Kingdom Choir
  7. The Volunteer State Mass Choir
  8. Brooklyn Tabernacle Mass Choir
  9. Brent Jones & The Waco Community Choir

CHURCH of The Year

  1. Victory Tabernalce Church Int’l
  2. Oasis Church Atlanta & Paulding GA
  3. All Nations Worship Assembly Atlanta
  4. Turner Chapel AME Church, Marietta GA
  5. Destiny World Church, Austell GA
  6. Wings of Faith Church, Conley GA
  7. The Linked Up Church, Power Springs GA
  8. Tabernalce of Praise Int’l, McDonough GA
  9. Harvest Tabernalce, Lithonia GA
  10. New Home Church, New Orleans

PURCHASE TICKETS

THE STEEPLE AWARDS

Administrative Office Info@TheSteepleAwards.com

404.590.7730

© 2019 . Steeple Awards. All Rights Reserved

Website powered by Media Doctor Services